Explanatory Notes:

  • Advance Ballots includes all ballots cast at advance polls from October 20 to October 24.
  • Election Day Ballots includes those ballots cast at regular polls on Election Day as well as those cast at personal care facilities.
  • Special Ballots includes extraordinary voting, ballots cast as absentee in the returning office, and ballots cast in hospitals, remand centres and those cast by temporarily displaced voters.
Constituency NumberConstituencyRegistered Voters as of Final CountAdvance Ballots CountedElection Day Ballots Counted VBM Ballots CountedSpecial Ballots CountedTotal Ballots Counted
1ARM RIVER12,9822,4755,527544228,568
2ATHABASCA9,0331,0711,95715293,072
3BATOCHE11,4272,4353,787453376,712
4BIGGAR-SASK VALLEY13,5332,6524,652561337,898
5CANNINGTON12,1822,3685,199276167,859
6CANORA-PELLY11,4192,5973,486280236,386
7CARROT RIVER VALLEY12,0602,9213,242340226,525
8CUMBERLAND13,7901,3802,3801623424,264
9CUT KNIFE-TURTLEFORD12,9322,7104,054402467,212
10CYPRESS HILLS12,4162,6554,261286117,213
11ESTEVAN12,2202,6593,978398557,090
12HUMBOLDT-WATROUS12,4873,5073,701624487,880
13INDIAN HEAD-MILESTONE14,1233,4594,091861228,433
14KELVINGTON-WADENA11,8042,6003,897380406,917
15KINDERSLEY12,1682,9283,80236597,104
16LAST MOUNTAIN-TOUCHWOOD11,7462,2704,365521217,177
17LLOYDMINSTER15,3931,7792,722165224,688
18LUMSDEN-MORSE13,1562,7115,031781198,542
19MARTENSVILLE-WARMAN17,9535,0753,5491,048339,705
20MEADOW LAKE13,7262,5613,495220876,363
21MELFORT12,3682,8513,871444217,187
22MELVILLE-SALTCOATS12,4853,0153,607476347,132
23MOOSE JAW NORTH12,7323,4403,111877467,474
24MOOSE JAW WAKAMOW12,6832,9462,841698526,537
25MOOSOMIN12,5192,6674,023347237,060
26PRINCE ALBERT CARLTON13,9453,2102,644845466,745
27PRINCE ALBERT NORTHCOTE14,3422,1082,789508725,477
28REGINA CORONATION PARK12,5052,8202,423735356,013
29REGINA DOUGLAS PARK12,7272,2422,6151,080255,962
30REGINA ELPHINSTONE-CENTRE12,8401,5721,843632704,117
31REGINA GARDINER PARK12,3163,3202,3691,501157,205
32REGINA LAKEVIEW12,2782,8802,3742,001397,294
33REGINA NORTHEAST12,9293,7562,5551,186147,511
34REGINA PASQUA18,2824,3173,4462,4702110,254
35REGINA ROCHDALE33,8905,1353,1642,3755110,725
36REGINA ROSEMONT13,4022,8863,0541,188407,168
37REGINA UNIVERSITY10,9743,0902,1961,696347,016
38REGINA WALSH ACRES11,9833,2722,3921,110326,806
39REGINA WASCANA PLAINS17,8985,5303,4052,447711,389
40ROSETOWN-ELROSE11,8242,7464,180589217,536
41ROSTHERN-SHELLBROOK11,9752,7403,573370546,737
42SASKATCHEWAN RIVERS12,0162,9763,634505347,149
43SASKATOON CENTRE13,2772,0622,419790675,338
44SASKATOON CHURCHILL-WILDWOOD12,5192,8062,9111,9092117,837
45SASKATOON EASTVIEW12,8513,5602,8141,4642498,087
46SASKATOON FAIRVIEW14,8083,4092,6468301587,043
47SASKATOON MEEWASIN12,9753,1922,5171,568287,305
48SASKATOON NORTHWEST11,7513,4412,2641,409217,135
49SASKATOON NUTANA12,8472,4572,8162,043927,408
50SASKATOON RIVERSDALE13,3082,5782,647836556,116
51SASKATOON SILVERSPRING-SUTHERLAND13,4943,4952,3621,401497,307
52SASKATOON SOUTHEAST15,1993,7673,3161,894519,028
53SASKATOON STONEBRIDGE-DAKOTA19,2224,9304,2602,1534811,391
54SASKATOON UNIVERSITY11,2362,5182,3381,225646,145
55SASKATOON WESTVIEW15,4203,9382,7321,1601978,027
56SASKATOON WILLOWGROVE19,8904,8394,1432,3974111,420
57SWIFT CURRENT12,4413,4173,185552597,213
58THE BATTLEFORDS13,8143,3852,813545906,833
59WEYBURN-BIG MUDDY12,2533,2673,983523167,789
60WOOD RIVER12,0082,6934,652423247,792
61YORKTON12,5902,6562,346663305,695
Totals827,366184,742200,44956,5473,273445,011